Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy of KDenoodt International Consult BVBA , and is applicable to the use of this website. By using this website, you, as a user, agree to this policy. KDenoodt International Consult BVBA reserve the right to modify this policy from time to time.

Information collection & use

This website does not collect any personal information about you, nor do you need to submit any personal information in order to use the site. You have the possibility to send a requet for more information via the Contact Us page. If you do so, the information KDenoodt International Consult BVBA receives from you via email will be used solely for the purposes of sending you the requested information.

This website does not use any cookies, save for those cookies that are absolutely required for the functionality of the site itself.

Disclosure of information to third parties

KDenoodt International Consult BVBA may provide your information to service providers that handle information on our behalf. KDenoodt International Consult BVBA does not share the information with third parties for unrelated purposes.

If and when data is send outside of the EU, KDenoodt International Consult BVBA will make sure it is in compliance with the  legislation.

Duration

If you provide KDenoodt International Consult BVBA with personal data via the Contact Us page KDenoodt International Consult BVBA keeps this personal data about you, KDenoodt International Consult BVBA keep this for a period of 2 years.

Personal data are stored and processed by us for a period that is necessary, depending on the purposes of the processing and depending on the contractual relationship between KDenoodt International Consult BVBA and you.

Your Rights

Right of access and inspection:

You have the right to receive access to your personal data free of charge at any time, as well as the right to be informed of the use that KDenoodt International Consult BVBA makes of your personal data.

Right of improvement, deletion and restriction:

You are free to decide whether or not to share your personal details with KDenoodt International Consult BVBA. You also have the right to request KDenoodt International Consult BVBA to correct, supplement or delete your personal data. You acknowledge that if you do not give consent to the sharing of your personal data or if you request your personal data to be deleted, then it will not be possible to provide certain services and products.

You may also request that restrictions are placed on the processing of your Personal Data.

Right to object:

You always have the right to object to the use of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Right to withdraw consent:

Insofar as processing is based on your prior consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent.

Exercising your rights:

You can exercise your rights by contacting us for this purpose, via the Contact Us page

Right to file a complaint:

You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0)2 274 48 00, Fax +32 (0)2 274 48 35, email: contact@apd-gba.be.